Accomplishments

 

We help build Champions.  If you want to stand on the Podium, give us a chance to help you get there.

  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Pro Stock UTV overall Champion – Ryan Mulder
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Sprotsman UTV overall Champion – Gabe Johnson
  • 2018 Lucas oil Midwest Short Course Pro mod UTV 3rd overall – Tim Farr
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Crandon Cup Pro Mod UTV 2nd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short course Rd. 7 Pro Mod UTV 2nd place – Tim Farr
  • 2018 BITD Vegas to Reno UTV Pro Turbo 3rd Place – S3 Racing (Dustin Jones and Dustin Henderson)
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 6 Sportsman UTV Champion – Gabe Johnson
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 6 Pro Mod UTV 3rd Place – Elliot Burns
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 5 Sportsman UTV 2nd Place – Gabe Johnson
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 5 Pro Mod UTV 3rd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 4 Pro Stock UTV Champion – Ryan Mulder
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 4 Sportsman UTV Champion – Gabe Johnson
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 4 Pro Mod UTV 3rd Place – Elliot Burns
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 3 Pro Stock UTV Champion – Ryan Mulder
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 3 Sportsman UTV 2nd Place – Gabe Johnson
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Offroad Rd. 6 UTV Pro Mod Champion – Tim Farr
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Offroad Rd. 6 UTV Pro Mod 3rd Place – Kyle Hart
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 2 UTV Pro Mod 2nd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 2 UTV Pro Stock 3rd Place – Ryan Mulder
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 1 UTV Pro Mod Champion – Elliot Burns
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 1 UTV Pro Mod 3rd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2018 Lucas Oil Midwest Short Course Rd. 1 UTV Pro Stock 3rd Place – Ryan Mulder
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 7 UTV XC2 Champion – Kyle Hart
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 7 UTV XC1 2nd Place – Hunter Miller
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 7 UTV XC2 2nd Place – Shawn Hess
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 7 UTV XC3 2nd Place – Bubba Gray
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 5 UTV XC2 Champion – Kyle Hart
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 5 UTV XC3 Champion – Bubba Gray
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 5 UTV XC1 2nd Place – Hunter Miller
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 5 UTV XC2 3rd Place – Shawn Hess
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 5 UTV XC3 3rd Place – Jason Langford
  • 2018 UTV World Championship Short Course Champion – Dustin Jones
  • 2018 UTV World Championship short Course 3rd Place – Logan Brezina
  • 2018 BITD UTV WC Pro Turbo 3rd Place – S3 Racing (Dustin Jones and Dustin Henderson)
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 2 UTV XC1 2nd place – Cody Miller
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 2 UTV XC1 3rd Place – Hunter Miller
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 2 UTV XC3 Champion – Eric Palomaki
  • 2018 GNCC Rd. 1 UTV XC2 3rd Place – Matt Ashton

2017 BITD UTV Pro Stock Champion – Keyscrete Racing

2017 GNCC XC1 Champion – Cody Miller

  • 2017 BITD Overall UTV Pro Champ – Keyscrete Racing (Jimmy Keys & Russell Griffin)
  • 2017 GNCC UTV XC1 Overall Champ – Cody Miller
  • 2017 GNCC Amateur Limited UTV Champ – Matt Ashton
  • 2017 TORRA Pro UTV Class Champion – Ryan McIntire
  • 2017 TORN UTV Pro Class champion – Hunter Miller
  • 2017 LACC UTV A Class Champion – Kory Willis
  • 2017 LACC UTV B Class Champion – Jake Klima
  • 2017 LACC ATV A Class Champion – Chris Brian
  • 2017 LACC ATV B Class Champion – Edwin Cadow
  • 2017 LACC ATV Utility Class Champion – Farrell Cutts
  • 2017 GNCC UTV Rd. 6 (Ironman) XC1 Champ – Cody Miller
  • 2017 BITD Silver State 150 UTV Pro Champ – Keyscrete Racing (Jimmy Keys & Russell Griffin)
  • 2017 BITD Silver State 150 UTV Pro Unlimited Champ – Mal Sneed and Quinton Daniels
  • 2017 GNCC UTV Rd. 4 XC2 Champ – Jason Watt
  • 2017 TORC Rd. 10 UTV Pro Mod Champ – Tim Farr
  • 2017 GNCC Rd. 3 XC1 UTV Champ – Hunter Miller
  • 2017 GNCC Rd. 3 Amatuer Limited UTV Champ – Matt Ashton
  • 2017 WORCS Rd. 9 Pro UTV Champ – Nic Granlund
  • 2017 WORCS Rd. 9 Pro Stock UTV Champ – Nic Ganlund
  • 2017 TORC Rd. 2 Pro Mod UTV Champion – Tim Farr
  • 2017 WORCS SxS World Finals Pro Stock Champ – Nic Granlund
  • 2017 UTV Winter Nationals Short-course 1000 Pro UTV Champ – Nic Granlund
  • 2017 BITD UTV Pro Unlimited 2nd place overall – Mal Sneed
  • 2017 GNCC UTV XC1 2nd place overall – Hunter Miller
  • 2017 GNCC UTV XC2 3rd place overall – Jason Watt
  • 2017 BITD Tonopah 250 UTV Pro 2nd Place – Keyscrete Racing (Jimmy Keys & Russell Griffin)
  • 2017 TORN Pro Class 3rd overall – Zach Beavers
  • 2017 LACC ATV A Class 2nd overall – John Capdeboscq
  • 2017 LACC ATV mini Class 2nd overall – Cason Jones
  • 2017 LACC UTV A Class 3rd Overall – Chris Boyett
  • 2017 LACC UTV B Class 2nd Overall – Calvin Jones
  • 2017 LACC UTV B Class 3rd Overall – Buck Jones
  • 2017 TORC UTV Modified 3rd Overall – Tim Farr
  • 2017 TORC UTV Modified 5th Overall – Thomas Reihner
  • 2017 GNCC UTV Rd. 4 XC1 2nd place – Cody Miller
  • 2017 GNCC UTV Rd. 4 XC1 3rd place – Hunter Miller
  • 2017 GNCC UTV Rd. 4 XC2 2nd place – Eric Palomaki
  • 2017 TORC Rd. 10 UTV Pro Mod 3rd Place – Thomas Reihner
  • 2017 Red Bull Crandon World Cup UTV Pro Mod 2nd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2017 BITD Vegas To Reno UTV Pro 2nd Place – Keyscrete Racing (Jimmy Keys & Russell Griffin)
  • 2017 Heartland Challenge UTV Open 2nd Place – Jason Watt
  • 2017 TORC Rd. 8 Pro Mod UTV 2nd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2017 GNCC Rd. 3 XC1 UTV 2nd place – Cody Miller
  • 2017 GNCC Rd. 3 XC1 UTV 3rd place – Tim Farr
  • 2017 GNCC Rd. 3 XC2 UTV 3rd place – Jason Watt
  • 2017 TORC Rd. 6 Pro Mod UTV 3rd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2017 TORC Rd. 5 Pro Mod UTV 3rd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2017 TORC Rd. 1 Pro Mod UTV 3rd Place – Tim Farr
  • 2017 GNCC Rd. 1 XC1 UTV 2nd Place – Cody Miller
  • 2017 GNCC Rd. 2 XC1 UTV 2nd Place – Hunter Miller
  • 2017 UTV Winter Nationals BITD Unlimited UTV 2nd Place – S3 Racing (Mal Sneed and Quinton Daniels)
  • 2017 UTV Winter Nationals BITD 1000 PRO UTV 2nd Place – Keyscrete Racing (Russell Griffin)
  • 2017 UTV Winter Nationals BITD 1000 PRO UTV 3rd Place – George Felix

Double E Racing

  • 2016 BITD Parker 250 Pro UTV Champs – S3 Racing (Dustin Jones & Shane Dowden)
  • 2016 GNCC Powerline Park XC2 UTV Champ – Hunter Miller
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid Unlimited Class Champion – Tim Farr
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid 1000 Pro Champion – Ross Harrison
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid 1000 Class Champion – Chris Douthit
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid 900 Class Champion – Shan Pearson
  • 2016 LACC UTV A Champion – Logan Brezina
  • 2016 BITD Parker 250 ATV Ironman Expert Champ – Chris Robinson
  • 2016 Dirt Series Pro UTV West Coast Champion – Nic Granlund
  • 2016 King of the Shells Pro UTV and Outlaw series Champ – Zach Martin
  • 2016 Eastern Series Ultra4 UTV Champ – Anthony Yount
  • 2016 TORN UTV 1000 Novice Champion – Michael Delgadillo
  • 2016 TORN UTV 900 Expert Champion – Ethan Mawson
  • 2016 TORN UTV SC Champion – Chris Wyatt
  • 2016 GNCC Ironman XC1 UTV 2nd Place – Hunter Miller
  • 2016 TORC UTV Pro Production 4th Place series overall – Steve Martin
  • 2016 TORC Amsoil Cup UTV Pro Production 2nd Place – Zach Martin
  • 2016 TORC Amsoil Cup UTV Pro Production 4th Place – Steve Martin
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid Unlimited Class 2nd overall – Amos Rollins & Andy Adams
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid Unlimited Class 3rd overall – Jimmy Keys & Russell Griffin
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid 1000 Pro 2nd overall – Double E Racing
  • 2016 UTV Rally Raid 1000 Pro 3rd overall – Mark Barnett
  • 2016 LACC UTV B Class 2nd Place overall – Dennis Boyd

Double E Racing

  • 2015 BITD Mint 400 Champions – S3 Racing (Dustin Jones & Shane Dowden)
  • 2015 BITD Henderson 250 Champions – S3 Racing (Dustin Jones & Shane Dowden)
  • 2015 UTV Rally Raid QR1 Champion – Peter Libby
  • 2015 UTV Rally Raid QR2 Champion – Greg Corkern
  • 2015 LACC UTV A Champion – Russ Thompson
  • 2015 LACC UTV B Champion – Dustin Henderson
  • 2015 ATV Pro Challenge UTV Champion -Cody Taylor (3 time Champion at this event)
  • 2015 STR8up SxS Pro UTV Champion – Anthony Yount
  • 2015 MAXC (WORCS East Coast) 900 Pro UTV Champion – Jerry Bowling
  • 2015 Washington County Fair (Missouri) UTV Champion – Joe Hamm
  • 2015 Washington County Fair (Missouri) 2nd Place – Chris Leathers
  • 2015 King Of Hammers (KOH) 2nd place UTV Sportsman – Chris Leathers
  • 2015 Heartland Challenge UTV 4th place – Chris Leathers
  • 2015 UTV Rally Raid QR1 2nd place – TSR Racing (Ross Harrison and Rodney “Kappy” Ristau
  • 2015 UTV Rally Raid QR1 3rd place – Micheal Gilliland and Johnny Ford

KeysCrete Racing • Double E Racing

  • 2014 UTV Rally Raid Champion – Keyscrete Racing (Jimmy Keys and Russell Griffin)
  • 2014 UTV Rally Raid 2nd Place – Basch Bros. Racing (Trent Basch and Michael Gilliland)
  • 2014 BITD 5th Place – Team South Motorsports (Bret Ferrell, Michael Gilliland, Russell Griffin) – Only non factory team inside the top 5.
  • 2014 ATV Pro Challenge UTV Champion – Cody Taylor
  • 2014 Rednecks with Paychecks UTV Champion – Cody Taylor
  • 2014 LACC Champion – Dustin Jones
  • 2014 LACC 2nd place – Cody Taylor
  • 2014 LACC 3rd Place – Double E Racing
  • 2014 Washington County Fair (Missouri) UTV Champion – Joe Hamm

Double E Racing

  • 2013 UTV Rally Raid Champion – Double E Racing
  • 2013 UTV Rally Raid 3rd Place – Keyscrete Racing (Jimmy Keys)
  • 2013 GNCC UTV Production Champion – John Pellan
  • 2013 ATV Pro Challenge UTV Champion – Cody Taylor
  • 2013 LACC Champion – Greg Corkern

 

KeysCrete Racing • Double E Racing